List of Judges

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
AmosMarie-ChantalBrassard 
AmosLucilleChabotCoordinating Judge
AmosMarcOuimette 
AmosThierry RolandPotvin 
Rouyn-NorandaMarie-ClaudeBélanger 
Rouyn-NorandaMarc E.Grimard 
Rouyn-NorandaPeggyWarolin 
Val-d'OrDeniseDescôteaux 
Val-d'OrJean-PierreGervais 
Val-d'OrJacquesLadouceur 
Val-d'OrChristianLeblanc 
Val-d'OrRenéeLemoine 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
Baie-ComeauSoniaBérubéAssociate Coordinating Judge
Baie-ComeauFrançoisBoisjoli 
Baie-ComeauMichelDionne 
MataneJulesBerthelot 
New CarlisleCelestinaAlmeida 
New CarlisleJanickPoirier 
PercéDenisParadis 
RimouskiRichardCôté 
RimouskiLucieMorissette 
RimouskiJamesRondeau 
RimouskiAndréeSt-Pierre 
Rivière-du-LoupMartinGagnonCoordinating Judge
Rivière-du-LoupLuceKennedy 
Rivière-du-LoupHerminaPopescu 
Sept-ÎlesNathalieAubry 
Sept-ÎlesLouiseGallant 
Sept-ÎlesVickyLapierre 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
DrummondvilleMarie-PierreJutras 
DrummondvilleGillesLafrenièreCoordinating Judge
DrummondvilleMarie-JoséeMénard 
GranbyJulieBeauchesne 
GranbyPascaleBerardino 
GranbySergeChampoux 
GranbyMartinTétreault 
SherbrookeMadeleineAubé 
SherbrookeCatherineBrousseau 
SherbrookeConradChapdelaine 
SherbrookeDanielleCôté 
SherbrookeClaireDesgens 
SherbrookePaulDunnigan 
SherbrookeHélèneFabi 
SherbrookeLiseGagnon 
SherbrookeSophieLapierre 
SherbrookeMoniqueLavallée 
SherbrookePatrickThéroux 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
JolietteNormandBonin 
JoliettePatrickChoquette 
JolietteSophieGravel 
JolietteLucJoly 
JolietteClaudeLachapelle 
JolietteFrançoisLandry 
JolietteDenisLe Reste 
JolietteBrunoLeclerc 
JolietteJeanRoy 
LavalMariaAlbanese 
LavalClaudieBélangerJuge en chef adjointe responsable des cours municipales
LavalSergeCimon 
LavalMarc-AndréDagenais 
LavalJohanneGagnon 
LavalGillesGarneau 
LavalPierreHamel 
LavalYanickLaramée 
LavalDominiqueLarochelle 
LavalMarie-SuzanneLauzon 
LavalLisaLeroux 
LavalJulieMessier 
LavalYvanNolet 
LavalBenoitSabourinAssociate Coordinating Judge (Civil Division)
LavalDanielVilleneuve 
Mont-LaurierFrédéricBénard 
Saint-JérômeChantaleBeaudin 
Saint-JérômeMichelBellehumeurAssociate Coordinating Judge (Criminal and Penal Division)
Saint-JérômeMarie-PierreBellemare 
Saint-JérômeSandraBlanchard 
Saint-JérômeÉlaineBolducJuge coordonnatrice
Saint-JérômeAnnieBreault 
Saint-JérômePierreCliche 
Saint-JérômeÉricCoté 
Saint-JérômeKathlynGauthier 
Saint-JérômeDenisLapierre 
Saint-JérômeFrancineLauzé 
Saint-JérômeSophieLavergne 
Saint-JérômeSylvainLépine 
Saint-JérômeGinetteMaillet 
Saint-JérômeJean-FrançoisMallette 
Saint-JérômeNancyMcKenna 
Saint-JérômeDanyPilon 
Saint-JérômeDianeRoux 
Saint-JérômeMichèleToupin 
Saint-JérômeJimmyVallée 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
Trois-RivièresPierreAllen 
Trois-RivièresDavidBouchardCoordinating Judge
Trois-RivièresMaryseBrouillette 
Trois-RivièresJacquesLacoursière 
Trois-RivièresDanielPerreault 
Trois-RivièresSimonRicard 
Trois-RivièresJacquesRioux 
Trois-RivièresDominiqueSlater 
Trois-RivièresGuylaineTremblay 
Trois-RivièresAlainTrudel 
Trois-RivièresJacquesTrudel 
VictoriavillePierreLabbé 
VictoriavilleBrunoLangelier 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
LongueuilFrançoisArteau-Gauthier 
LongueuilJean-PierreAuthier 
LongueuilAnn-MaryBeauchemin 
LongueuilMarcBisson 
LongueuilMarc-AntoineCarette 
LongueuilSergeDélisle 
LongueuilDominiqueDudemaine 
LongueuilMoniqueDupuis 
LongueuilFrancineGendron 
LongueuilMarioGervais 
LongueuilStéphaneGodri 
LongueuilJulie-MaudeGreffeAssociate Coordinating Judge (Criminal and Penal Division)
LongueuilAnne-MarieJacques 
LongueuilMarcoLaBrie 
LongueuilDannieLeblanc 
LongueuilLouiseLeduc 
LongueuilMagaliLepage 
LongueuilDanielLévesque 
LongueuilNancyMoreau 
LongueuilLyneMorin 
LongueuilRobertProulxJuge en chef adjoint à la Chambre de la jeunesse
LongueuilMélanieRoyCoordinating Judge
LongueuilChantalSirois 
LongueuilLuc HervéThibaudeau 
Saint-HyacintheAnnickBergeron 
Saint-HyacintheGillesCharpentier 
Saint-HyacintheBenoîtGariépy 
Saint-HyacintheSuzanneParadis 
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuChristeld'Auteuil-Jobin 
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuLucPoirier 
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuÉricSimard 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBéatriceClément 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldMarie-ChantalDoucet 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldJoeyDubois 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldCélineGervaisAssociate Coordinating Judge (Civil Division)
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldÉricHamel 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldGilbertLanthier 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldClaudeMontpetit 
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBertrandSt-Arnaud 
Sorel – TracyMarc-NicolasFoucault 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
MontréalClaudineAlcindor 
MontréalDanielBédardCoordinating Judge
MontréalJoséeBélanger 
MontréalMartinBergeron 
MontréalDanielBourgeois 
MontréalAlainBreault 
MontréalDavid L.Cameron 
MontréalNathalieChalifour 
MontréalPatriciaCompagnone 
MontréalSuzanneCostom 
MontréalSylvainCoutlée 
MontréalÉricCouture 
MontréalMarie-JulieCroteauAssociate Coordinating Judge (Civil Division)
MontréalAlexandreDalmau 
MontréalStéphaneDavignon 
MontréalManlioDel Negro 
MontréalLindaDespots 
MontréalMarie-JoséeDi Lallo 
MontréalDanielDortélus 
MontréalNathalieDuchesneau 
MontréalÉricDufour 
MontréalPierreDupras 
MontréalSylvieDurand 
MontréalNathalieFafardAssociate Coordinating Judge (Criminal Matters)
MontréalEnricoForlini 
MontréalGatienFournier 
MontréalJean-JacquesGagné 
MontréalDennisGaliatsatos 
MontréalDominiqueGibbens 
MontréalKarineGiguère 
MontréalGenevièveGraton 
MontréalMylèneGrégoire 
MontréalYvesHamel 
MontréalMartinHébert 
MontréalMélanieHébert 
MontréalScottHughesSenior Associate Chief Judge
MontréalLucHuppé 
MontréalDominique B.JolyAssociate Coordinating Judge (Penal Matters)
MontréalAnn-MarieJonesPresident, Human Rights Tribunal
MontréalSilvieKovacevich 
MontréalPierre E.Labelle 
MontréalSylvieLachapelle 
MontréalAnne-MarieLanctôt 
MontréalGillesLareau 
MontréalMarie MichelleLavigne 
MontréalMagaliLewis 
MontréalFlavia K.Longo 
MontréalRobertMarchiVice-president, Professions Tribunal
MontréalElianaMarengo 
MontréalSalvatoreMascia 
MontréalSoniaMastro Matteo 
MontréalDenisMondor 
MontréalHélène V.Morin 
MontréalThierryNadon 
MontréalYvesParadis 
MontréalAndréPerreault 
MontréalJuliePhilippe 
MontréalCatherinePilon 
MontréalYvanPoulin 
MontréalHenriRichard 
MontréalJulieRiendeau 
MontréalLouisRiverin 
MontréalGuylaineRivest 
MontréalJean-FrançoisRoberge 
MontréalJoëlleRoy 
MontréalEmmanuelleSaucier 
MontréalMarkShamie 
MontréalDavid-EmmanuelSimon 
MontréalAlexandreSt-Onge 
MontréalChristian M.Tremblay 
MontréalMartine L.TremblayAssociate Chief Judge (Civil Division)
MontréalÉrickVanchestein 
MontréalJulieVeilleuxPresident, Professions Tribunal
MontréalLori RenéeWeitzman 
MontréalJo AnnZaor 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseMarieArchambault 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseLineBachand 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseÉricBeauparlant 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseAlainBrillon 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseTayaDi Pietro 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseOdetteFafardAssociate Coordinating Judge (Youth Division)
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseLouisGrégoire 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechassePaulGrzela 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseRobertHamel 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechassePatriceHurtubise 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechassePauline R.Laforce 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseClaudeLamoureux 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseJacques A.Nadeau 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseMartineNolin 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseKarenOhayon 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseAnne-MarieOtis 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseAnne-ClairePerron 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseJackyRoy 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseAnnieSavard 
Chambre de la jeunesse - rue de BellechasseFrançoisSte-Marie 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
GatineauPatsyBouthillette 
GatineauAnoukDesaulniers 
GatineauKarineDutilly 
GatineauSteveGuénard 
GatineauRichardLaflammeCoordinating Judge
GatineauGaston PaulLangevin 
GatineauSergeLaurin 
GatineauAlexandraMarcil 
GatineauRichardMeredith 
GatineauSylvainMeunier 
GatineauRosemarieMillar 
GatineauJean-FrançoisNoël 
GatineauMarkPhilippe 
GatineauNadinePiché 
GatineauStéphane D.Tremblay 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
MontmagnySébastienProulx 
QuébecJeanAsselin 
QuébecPascalBérubé 
QuébecHélèneBouillon 
QuébecChristianBoulet 
QuébecHélèneBourassa 
QuébecChristianBoutin 
QuébecChristianBrunelle 
QuébecHélèneCarrier 
QuébecLouisCharette 
QuébecPierreCoderre 
QuébecSylvieCôte 
QuébecFannieCôtes 
QuébecRenéde la Sablonnière 
QuébecRénaÉmond 
QuébecPierre A.GagnonAssociate Coordinating Judge (Civil Division)
QuébecRachelGagnon 
QuébecMarie-ClaudeGilbert 
QuébecChantalGosselin 
QuébecJudithLandryAssociate Coordinating Judge (Youth Division)
QuébecNathalieLavoie 
QuébecFrançoisLeBel 
QuébecJean-LouisLemayCoordinating Judge
QuébecLouiseLévesque 
QuébecSteveMagnan 
QuébecDominicPagé 
QuébecChantalePelletierAssociate Chief Judge (Criminal and Penal Division)
QuébecStéphanePoulin 
QuébecJoséRhéaume 
QuébecSandraRioux 
QuébecLucieRondeauChief Judge
QuébecDominicRoux 
QuébecJohanneRoy 
QuébecCharlesTaschereau 
QuébecJacquesTremblay 
QuébecMarioTremblay 
QuébecAnnieTrudel 
QuébecJulieVachon 
QuébecNathalieVaillant 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast NameFunction
AlmaJeanHudon 
ChicoutimiKathyBeaumont 
ChicoutimiIsabelleBoillat 
ChicoutimiMichelBoudreault 
ChicoutimiRichard P.DaoustCoordinating Judge
ChicoutimiPaulGuimond 
ChicoutimiPierreLortie 
ChicoutimiSoniaRouleau 
ChicoutimiPierreSimard 
ChicoutimiDorisThibault 

List of Presiding Justices of the Peace

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Rouyn-NorandaClaudeBoulianne
Val-d'OrMarie-FranceBeaulieu

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
PercéSoniaCyr
RimouskiAnne-MarieSincennes
Rivière-du-LoupJulieDionne
Sept-ÎlesFrançoisParé

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GranbyCarolineMeilleur
SherbrookeTanyaLarocque

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
JolietteLouis-PhilippeLaplante
LavalGabyDumas
LavalCarolineRoy
Saint-JérômeMarjolaineBrodeur
Saint-JérômeLucieMarier

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Trois-RivièresAnnieVanasse
VictoriavilleGaétanRatté

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
LongueuilJoséeFontaine
LongueuilMarie-JoséeHénault
LongueuilJacquesRouillier
Saint-HyacintheRobertLanctôt
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNatalieBoisvert
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNancyLecompte

Corresponding region

CourthousePrénomNomFunction 
MontréalDominiqueBenoit 
MontréalPierre-DavidCyr 
MontréalJoséeDe Carufel 
MontréalLouisDuguay 
MontréalPierreFortin 
MontréalFrançoisKouri 
MontréalJulieLaliberté 
MontréalFannieTurcot 
MontréalJohanneWhiteJuge de paix magistrat responsable

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GatineauChristineAuger
GatineauChristineLafrance

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
QuébecNathalieDuPerron Roy
QuébecSylvieMarcotte
QuébecNicoleMartin
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceYannickCouture

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ChicoutimiRéjeanBédard
RobervalMichelBoissonneault

List of Per Diem Judges and Presiding Justices of the Peace

About sixty per diem judges and presiding justices of the peace annually support the Court of Quebec in the fulfillment of its mission, at a different pace than active judges. Per diem judges are retired colleagues that are allowed, for a period of time determined by order/decree, to perform/exercise/hold judicial duties entrusted/assigned by the Chief Judge. Per diem judges’ contribution is valuable in helping the Court, in particular, to lessen/prevent legal delays.

 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
AmosClaude P.Bigué
Val-d'OrJacquesBarbès (presiding justice of the peace)
Val-d'OrDenyseLeduc

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
New CarlisleJeanBécu
PercéEmbertWhittom

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GranbyPierreBachand
SherbrookeSylvieDesmeules (presiding justice of the peace)
SherbrookeMichelDurand
SherbrookeClaudeLeblond
SherbrookeDominiqueWilhelmy

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
JolietteRichardLandry
JolietteMauriceParent
LavalJean-PierreArchambault
LavalLiseGaboury
Saint-JérômeJean R.Beaulieu
Saint-JérômePaulChevalier
Saint-JérômeAntoineCloutier
Saint-JérômeJeanLa Rue
Saint-JérômeJean-GeorgesLaliberté (presiding justice of the peace)
Saint-JérômeGeorgesMassol
Saint-JérômeDanielleMichaud (presiding justice of the peace)
Saint-JérômeCarolRicher
Saint-JérômeDenisSaulnier
Saint-JérômeJeanSirois

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Trois-RivièresYvanCousineau
Trois-RivièresGuyLambert

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
LongueuilMireilleAllaire
LongueuilPierreBélisle
LongueuilFrançoisBousquet
LongueuilMauriceGalarneau
LongueuilJeanGravel
LongueuilMichelineLaliberté
LongueuilRichardMarleau
LongueuilEllenParé
LongueuilClaudeProvost
Saint-HyacintheYvesMorier
Saint-HyacintheRobertSansfaçon
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldMichelMercier
Sorel-TracyDenysNoël

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name 
MontréalDenisAsselin
MontréalLucilleBeauchemin
MontréalSuzanneBousquet (presiding justice of the peace)
MontréalCaroleBrosseau
MontréalLucieGodin
MontréalBrigitteGouin
MontréalDenisLavergne
MontréalGuyLecompte
MontréalMichèleLefebvre
MontréalLouis A.Legault
MontréalRolandeMatte
MontréalLouiseProvost
MontréalDianeQuenneville
MontréalIsabelleRheault
MontréalSuzanneVadboncoeur
MontréalRuthVeillet
MontréalLouiseVillemure

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GatineauValmontBeaulieu
GatineauGeorgesBenoît (presiding justice of the peace)
GatineauRéal R.Lapointe

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
QuébecPierre E.Audet
QuébecAndréeBergeron
QuébecClaude C.Boulanger
QuébecFrançoisGodbout
QuébecCharles G.Grenier
QuébecDominiqueLangis
QuébecJeanLebel
QuébecBernardLemieux
QuébecAlainMorand
QuébecPierre-L.Rousseau
QuébecCarolSt-Cyr
QuébecClaudeTremblay
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceHubertCouture

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ChicoutimiMichelineParadis
RobervalRosaireLarouche