List of all Judges, Presiding Justices of the Peace and Per Diem Judges of the Court of Québec

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name 
LavalMariaAlbaneseJudge
MontréalClaudineAlcindorJudge
LongueuilMireilleAllairePer Diem Judge
Trois-RivèresPierreAllenJudge
New CarlisleCelestinaAlmeidaJudge
LavalJean-PierreArchambaultPer Diem Judge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetMarieArchambaultJudge
LongueuilFrançoisArteau-GauthierJudge
QuébecJeanAsselinJudge
SherbrookeMadeleineAubéJudge
Sept-ÎlesNathalieAubryJudge
QuébecPierre E.AudetPer Diem Judge
GatineauChristineAugerPresiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilJean-PierreAuthierJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetLineBachandJudge
Val-d'OrJacquesBarbèsPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilAnn-MaryBeaucheminJudge
GranbyJulieBeauchesneJudge
Saint-JérômeChantaleBeaudinJudge
Val-d'OrMarie-FranceBeaulieuPresiding Justice of the Peace
ChicoutimiKathyBeaumontJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetÉricBeauparlantJudge
MontréalDanielBédardJudge
ChicoutimiRéjeanBédardPresiding Justice of the Peace
LavalClaudieBélangerJudge
MontréalJoséeBélangerJudge
Rouyn-NorandaMarie-ClaudeBélangerJudge
MontréalPierreBélislePer Diem Judge
Saint-JérômeMichelBellehumeurJudge
Saint-JérômeMarie-PierreBellemareJudge
Mont-LaurierFrédéricBénardJudge
MontréalDominiqueBenoitPresiding Justice of the Peace
GatineauGeorgesBenoîtPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
GranbyPascaleBerardinoJudge
Saint-HyacintheAnnickBergeronJudge
MontréalMartinBergeronJudge
MataneJulesBerthelotJudge
QuébecPascalBérubéJudge
Baie-ComeauSoniaBérubéJudge
AmosClaude P.BiguéPer Diem Judge
LongueuilMarcBissonJudge
LongueuilSachaBlaisJudge
Saint-JérômeSandraBlanchardJudge
ChicoutimiIsabelleBoillatJudge
Baie-ComeauFrançoisBoisjoliJudge
RobervalMichelBoissonneaultPresiding Justice of the Peace
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNatalieBoisvertPresiding Justice of the Peace
Baie-ComeauAnnickBoivinJudge
Saint-JérômeÉlaineBolducJudge
JolietteNormandBoninJudge
Trois-RivièresDavidBouchardJudge
ChicoutimiMichelBoudreaultJudge
QuébecHélèneBouillonJudge
QuébecClaude C.BoulangerPer Diem Judge
QuébecChristianBouletJudge
Rouyn-NorandaClaudeBouliannePresiding Justice of the Peace
QuébecHélèneBourassaJudge
MontréalDanielBourgeoisJudge
MontréalFrançoisBousquetPer Diem Judge
MontréalSuzanneBousquetPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
GatineauPatsyBouthilletteJudge
QuébecChristianBoutinJudge
AmosMarie-ChantalBrassardJudge
MontréalAlainBreaultJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAlainBrillonJudge
LavalSimonBrisson DolciJudge
Saint-JérômeMarjolaineBrodeurPresiding Justice of the Peace
Trois-RivièresMaryseBrouilletteJudge
SherbrookeCatherineBrousseauJudge
QuébecChristianBrunelleJudge
MontréalJean-SébastienBussièresPresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalDavid L.CameronJudge
LongueuilMarc-AntoineCaretteJudge
QuébecHélèneCarrierJudge
AmosLucilleChabotPer Diem Judge
MontréalNathalieChalifourJudge
GranbySergeChampouxJudge
SherbrookeConradChapdelainePer Diem Judge
QuébecLouisCharetteJudge
Saint-HyacintheGillesCharpentierJudge
QuébecSarah-JulieChicoineJudge
JoliettePatrickChoquetteJudge
LavalSergeCimonJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBéatriceClémentJudge
Saint-JérômePierreClicheJudge
Saint-JérômeAntoineCloutierPer Diem Judge
QuébecPierreCoderrePer Diem Judge
MontréalPatriciaCompagnoneJudge
MontréalSuzanneCostomJudge
QuébecSylvieCôteJudge
Saint-JérômeÉricCôtéJudge
SherbrookeDanielleCôtéJudge
RimouskiRichardCôtéPer Diem Judge
QuébecFannieCôtesJudge
Trois-RivièresYvanCousineauPer Diem Judge
MontréalSylvainCoutléePer Diem Judge
MontréalÉricCoutureJudge
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceHubertCouturePer Diem Judge
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceYannickCouturePresiding Justice of the Peace
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldVéroniqueCrêteJudge
MontréalMarie-JulieCroteauJudge
MontréalPierre-DavidCyrPresiding Justice of the Peace
PercéSoniaCyrPresiding Justice of the Peace
LavalMarc-AndréDagenaisJudge
MontréalAlexandreDalmauJudge
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceFrankD'AmoursJudge
ChicoutimiRichard P.DaoustJudge
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuChristeld'Auteuil-JobinJudge
MontréalStéphaneDavignonJudge
MontréalJoséeDe CarufelPresiding Justice of the Peace
QuébecRenéde la SablonnièrePer Diem Judge
MontréalManlioDel NegroJudge
LongueuilSergeDélisleJudge
GatineauAnoukDesaulniersJudge
RimouskiYvesDesaulniersJudge
Val-d'OrDeniseDescôteauxJudge
SherbrookeClaireDesgensJudge
MontréalLindaDespotsPer Diem Judge
MontréalMarie-JoséeDi LalloJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetTayaDi PietroJudge
Rivière-du-LoupJulieDionnePresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalDanielDortélusJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldMarie-ChantalDoucetJudge
LongueuilNathalieDrouinJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldJoeyDuboisJudge
MontréalNathalieDuchesneauJudge
LongueuilDominiqueDudemaineJudge
MontréalÉricDufourJudge
JolietteLouisDuguayPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
LavalGabyDumasPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
SherbrookePaulDunniganJudge
QuébecNathalieDuPerron RoyPresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalPierreDuprasJudge
LongueuilMoniqueDupuisJudge
MontréalSylvieDurandJudge
GatineauKarineDutillyJudge
QuébecRénaÉmondJudge
SherbrookeHélèneFabiJudge
MontréalNathalieFafardJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetOdetteFafardJudge
LongueuilJoséeFontainePresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalEnricoForliniJudge
MontréalPierreFortinPresiding Justice of the Peace
Sorel-TracyMarc-NicolasFoucaultJudge
MontréalGatienFournierJudge
LavalLiseGabouryPer Diem Judge
MontréalJean-JacquesGagnéJudge
SherbrookeBenoitGagnonJudge
LavalJohanneGagnonJudge
SherbrookeLiseGagnonJudge
Rivière-du-loupMartinGagnonJudge
QuébecPierre A.GagnonJudge
QuébecRachelGagnonJudge
LongueuilMauriceGalarneauPer Diem Judge
MontréalDennisGaliatsatosJudge
Sept-ÎlesLouiseGallantJudge
Saint-HyacintheBenoîtGariépyJudge
LavalGillesGarneauPer Diem Judge
QuébecManonGaudreaultJudge
Saint-JérômeKathlynGauthierJudge
LongueuilFrancineGendronJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldCélineGervaisJudge
Val-d'OrJean-PierreGervaisJudge
LongueuilMarioGervaisJudge
MontréalDominiqueGibbensJudge
MontréalKarineGiguèreJudge
QuébecMarie-ClaudeGilbertJudge
SherbrookeLucieGodinPer Diem Judge
LongueuilStéphaneGodriJudge
QuébecChantalGosselinJudge
MontréalBrigitteGouinPer Diem Judge
MontréalGenevièveGratonJudge
LongueuilJeanGravelPer Diem Judge
JolietteSophieGravelJudge
LongueuilJulie-MaudeGreffeJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetLouisGrégoireJudge
MontréalMylèneGrégoireJudge
QuébecCharles G.GrenierPer Diem Judge
Rouyn-NorandaMarc E.GrimardJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPaulGrzelaJudge
GatineauSteveGuénardJudge
ChicoutimiPaulGuimondJudge
LongueuilÉricHamelJudge
Saint-JérômePierreHamelJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetRobertHamelJudge
MontréalYvesHamelJudge
MontréalMélanieHébertJudge
LongueuilMarie-JoséeHénaultPresiding Justice of the Peace
AlmaJeanHudonJudge
MontréalScottHughesJudge
MontréalLucHuppéJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPatriceHurtubiseJudge
LongueuilAnne-MarieJacquesPer Diem Judge
QuébecThomasJacquesJudge
MontréalDominique B.JolyPer Diem Judge
JolietteLucJolyJudge
MontréalAnn-MarieJonesJudge
DrummondvilleMarie-PierreJutrasJudge
Rivière-du-LoupLuceKennedyJudge
MontréalFrançoisKouriPresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalSilvieKovacevichJudge
Saint-JérômeJeanLa RuePer Diem Judge
VictoriavillePierreLabbéPer Diem Judge
MontréalPierre E.LabelleJudge
LongueuilMarcoLaBrieJudge
JolietteClaudeLachapelleJudge
MontréalSylvieLachapelleJudge
Trois-RivièresJacques LacoursièreJudge
Val-d'OrJacquesLadouceurJudge
GatineauRichardLaflammeJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPauline R.LaforceJudge
GatineauChristineLafrancePresiding Justice of the Peace
DrummondvilleGillesLafrenièreJudge
Saint-JérômeJean-GeorgesLalibertéPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
LavalJulieLalibertéPresiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilMichelineLalibertéPer Diem Judge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetClaudeLamoureuxJudge
MontréalAnne-MarieLanctôtJudge
Saint-HyacintheRobertLanctôtPresiding Justice of the Peace
JolietteFrançoisLandryJudge
QuébecJudithLandryJudge
JolietteRichardLandryPer Diem Judge
VictoriavilleBrunoLangelierJudge
GatineauGaston PaulLangevinJudge
QuébecDominiqueLangisPer Diem Judge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldGilbertLanthierJudge
GranbyDenisLapierreJudge
SherbrookeSophieLapierreJudge
Sept-ÎlesVickyLapierreJudge
JolietteLouis-PhilippeLaplantePresiding Justice of the Peace
GatineauRéal R.LapointePer Diem Judge
LavalYanickLaraméeJudge
MontréalGillesLareauJudge
LavalDominiqueLarochelleJudge
SherbrookeTanyaLarocquePresiding Justice of the Peace
RobervalRosaireLarouchePer Diem Judge
GatineauSergeLaurinJudge
Saint-JérômeFrancineLauzéJudge
LavalMarie-SuzanneLauzonJudge
SherbrookeMoniqueLavalléeJudge
MontréalDenisLavergnePer Diem Judge
Saint-JérômeSophieLavergneJudge
ShawiniganGhislainLavignePresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalMarie MichelleLavigneJudge
QuébecNathalieLavoieJudge
JolietteDenisLe ResteJudge
QuébecFrançoisLeBelJudge
Val-d'OrChristianLeblancJudge
LongueuilDannieLeblancJudge
SherbrookeClaudeLeblondPer Diem Judge
JolietteBrunoLeclercJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNancyLecomptePresiding Justice of the Peace
Val-d'OrDenyseLeducPer Diem Judge
LongueuilLouiseLeducJudge
QuébecJean-LouisLemayJudge
QuébecBernardLemieuxPer Diem Judge
Val-d'OrRenéeLemoineJudge
LongueuilMagaliLepageJudge
Saint-JérômeSylvainLépineJudge
LavalLisaLerouxJudge
LongueuilDanielLévesqueJudge
QuébecLouiseLévesqueJudge
MontréalMagaliLewisJudge
MontréalFlavia K.LongoJudge
ChicoutimiPierreLortieJudge
QuébecSteveMagnanJudge
Saint-JérômeGinetteMailletJudge
Saint-JérômeJean-FrançoisMalletteJudge
MontréalRobertMarchiJudge
GatineauAlexandraMarcilJudge
QuébecSylvieMarcottePresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalElianaMarengoJudge
Saint-JérômeLucieMarierPresiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilRichardMarleauPer Diem Judge
QuébecNicoleMartinPresiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalSalvatoreMasciaJudge
Saint-JérômeGeorgesMassolPer Diem Judge
MontréalSoniaMastro MatteoJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetRolandeMattePer Diem Judge
Saint-JérômeNancyMcKennaJudge
GranbyCarolineMeilleurPresiding Justice of the Peace
DrummondvilleMarie-JoséeMénardJudge
GatineauRichardMeredithJudge
LavalJulieMessierJudge
GatineauSylvainMeunierJudge
JolietteDanielleMichaudPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
GatineauRosemarieMillarJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldClaudeMontpetitPer Diem Judge
QuébecAlainMorandPer Diem Judge
LongueuilNancyMoreauPer Diem Judge
MontréalHélène V.MorinJudge
LongueuilLyneMorinJudge
RimouskiLucieMorissetteJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetJacques A. NadeauJudge
MontréalThierryNadonJudge
Sorel-TracyDenys NoëlPer Diem Judge
GatineauJean-FrançoisNoëlJudge
LavalYvanNoletJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetMartineNolinJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetKarenOhayonJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnne-MarieOtisJudge
AmosMarcOuimetteJudge
QuébecDominicPagéJudge
VictoriavilleMarlènePainchaudJudge
PercéDenisParadisJudge
Saint-HyacintheSuzanneParadisJudge
MontréalYvesParadisJudge
MontréalGeneviève ClaudeParayrePresiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilEllenParéPer Diem Judge
Sept-ÎlesFrançoisParéPresiding Justice of the Peace
JolietteMauriceParentPer Diem Judge
QuébecChantalePelletierJudge
MontréalAndréPerreaultJudge
Trois-RivièresDanielPerreaultJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnne-ClairePerronJudge
MontréalJuliePhilippeJudge
GatineauMarkPhilippeJudge
GatineauNadinePichéJudge
MontréalCatherinePilonJudge
Saint-JérômeDanyPilonJudge
New CarlisleJanickPoirierJudge
RobervalJean-FrançoisPoirierJudge
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuLucPoirierJudge
Trois-RivièresMatthieuPoliquinJudge
Rivière-du-LoupHerminaPopescuJudge
AmosThierryPotvinJudge
QuébecStéphanePoulinJudge
LongueuilRobertProulxJudge
MontmagnySébastienProulxJudge
LongueuilClaudeProvostPer Diem Judge
MontréalLouiseProvostPer Diem Judge
MontréalDianeQuennevillePer Diem Judge
VictoriavilleGaétanRattéPer Diem Presiding Justice of the Peace
MontréalIsabelleRheaultPer Diem Judge
QuébecJoséRhéaumeJudge
Trois-RivièresSimonRicardJudge
MontréalHenriRichardJudge
Saint-JérômeCarolRicherPer Diem Judge
MontréalJulieRiendeauJudge
Trois-RivièresJacquesRiouxJudge
QuébecSandraRiouxJudge
MontréalLouisRiverinJudge
MontréalGuylaineRivestJudge
MontréalJean-FrançoisRobergeJudge
QuébecJean-PhilippeRobitailleJudge
RimouskiJamesRondeauJudge
QuébecLucieRondeauJudge
MontréalJacquesRouillierPresiding Justice of the Peace
ChicoutimiSoniaRouleauJudge
QuébecPierre L.RousseauPer Diem Judge
Saint-JérômeDianeRouxJudge
QuébecDominicRouxJudge
LavalCarolineRoyPresiding Justice of the Peace
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetJackyRoyJudge
JolietteJeanRoyJudge
MontréalJoëlleRoyJudge
QuébecJohanneRoyJudge
LongueuilMélanieRoyJudge
MontréalMarie KettlyneRubbenJudge
LavalBenoitSabourinJudge
AmosNathalieSamsonJudge
MontréalEmmanuelleSaucierJudge
Saint-JérômeDenisSaulnierPer Diem Judge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnnieSavardJudge
MontréalMarkShamieJudge
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuÉricSimardJudge
ChicoutimiPierreSimardPer Diem Judge
MontréalDavid-EmmanuelSimonJudge
RimouskiAnne-MarieSincennesPresiding Justice of the Peace
LongueuilChantalSiroisJudge
Trois-RivièresDominiqueSlaterJudge
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBertrandSt-ArnaudJudge
QuébecCarolSt-CyrPer Diem Judge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetFrançoisSte-MarieJudge
MontréalAlexandreSt-OngeJudge
RimouskiAndréeSt-PierreJudge
QuébecCharlesTaschereauJudge
SherbrookeMartinTétreaultJudge
SherbrookePatrickThérouxPer Diem Judge
LongueuilLuc HervéThibaudeauJudge
ChicoutimiDorisThibaultJudge
Saint-JérômeMichèleToupinPer Diem Judge
MontréalChristian M.TremblayJudge
Trois-RivièresGuylaineTremblayPer Diem Judge
QuébecJacquesTremblayJudge
QuébecMarioTremblayJudge
MontréalMartine L.TremblayJudge
GatineauStéphane D.TremblayJudge
Trois-RivièresAlainTrudelJudge
QuébecAnnieTrudelJudge
Trois-RivièresJacquesTrudelPer Diem Judge
QuébecJulieVachonJudge
QuébecNathalieVaillantJudge
Saint-JérômeJimmyValléeJudge
ShawiniganAnnieVanasseJudge
MontréalÉrickVanchesteinJudge
Montréal - Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetRuthVeilletPer Diem Judge
MontréalJulieVeilleuxJudge
LavalDanielVilleneuveJudge
Rouyn-NorandaPeggyWarolinJudge
MontréalLori RenéeWeitzmanJudge
MontréalJohanneWhitePresiding Justice of the Peace
SherbrookeDominiqueWilhelmyPer Diem Judge
MontréalJo AnnZaorJudge

List of Judges by Region

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
AmosMarie-ChantalBrassard
AmosMarcOuimette
AmosThierryPotvin
AmosNathalieSamson
Rouyn-NorandaMarie-ClaudeBélanger
Rouyn-NorandaMarc E.Grimard
Rouyn-NorandaPeggyWarolin
Val-d'OrDeniseDescôteaux
Val-d'OrJean-PierreGervais
Val-d'OrJacquesLadouceur
Val-d'OrChristianLeblanc
Val-d'OrRenéeLemoine

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Baie-ComeauSoniaBérubé
Baie-ComeauFrançoisBoisjoli
Baie-ComeauAnnickBoivin
MataneJulesBerthelot
New CarlisleCelestinaAlmeida
New CarlisleJanickPoirier
PercéDenisParadis
RimouskiYvesDesaulniers
RimouskiLucieMorissette
RimouskiJamesRondeau
RimouskiAndréeSt-Pierre
Rivière-du-LoupMartinGagnon
Rivière-du-LoupLuceKennedy
Rivière-du-LoupHerminaPopescu
Sept-ÎlesNathalieAubry
Sept-ÎlesLouiseGallant
Sept-ÎlesVickyLapierre

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
DrummondvilleMarie-PierreJutras
DrummondvilleGillesLafrenière
DrummondvilleMarie-JoséeMénard
GranbyJulieBeauchesne
GranbyPascaleBerardino
GranbySergeChampoux
GranbyDenisLapierre
SherbrookeMadeleineAubé
SherbrookeCatherineBrousseau
SherbrookeDanielleCôté
SherbrookeClaireDesgens
SherbrookePaulDunnigan
SherbrookeHélèneFabi
SherbrookeBenoitGagnon
SherbrookeLiseGagnon
SherbrookeSophieLapierre
SherbrookeMoniqueLavallée
SherbrookeMartinTétreault

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
JolietteNormandBonin
JoliettePatrickChoquette
JolietteSophieGravel
JolietteLucJoly
JolietteClaudeLachapelle
JolietteFrançoisLandry
JolietteDenisLe Reste
JolietteBrunoLeclerc
JolietteJeanRoy
LavalMariaAlbanese
LavalClaudieBélanger
LavalSimonBrisson Dolci
LavalSergeCimon
LavalMarc-AndréDagenais
LavalJohanneGagnon
LavalPierreHamel
LavalYanickLaramée
LavalDominiqueLarochelle
LavalMarie-SuzanneLauzon
LavalLisaLeroux
LavalJulieMessier
LavalYvanNolet
LavalBenoitSabourin
LavalDanielVilleneuve
Mont-LaurierFrédéricBénard
Saint-JérômeChantaleBeaudin
Saint-JérômeMichelBellehumeur
Saint-JérômeMarie-PierreBellemare
Saint-JérômeSandraBlanchard
Saint-JérômeÉlaineBolduc
Saint-JérômePierreCliche
Saint-JérômeÉricCoté
Saint-JérômeKathlynGauthier
Saint-JérômeFrancineLauzé
Saint-JérômeSophieLavergne
Saint-JérômeSylvainLépine
Saint-JérômeGinetteMaillet
Saint-JérômeJean-FrançoisMallette
Saint-JérômeNancyMcKenna
Saint-JérômeDanyPilon
Saint-JérômeDianeRoux
Saint-JérômeJimmyVallée

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ShawiniganAnnieVanasse
Trois-RivièresPierreAllen
Trois-RivièresDavidBouchard
Trois-RivièresMaryseBrouillette
Trois-RivièresJacquesLacoursière
Trois-RivièresDanielPerreault
Trois-RivièresMatthieuPoliquin
Trois-RivièresSimonRicard
Trois-RivièresJacquesRioux
Trois-RivièresDominiqueSlater
Trois-RivièresAlainTrudel
VictoriavilleBrunoLangelier
VictoriavilleMarlènePainchaud

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
LongueuilFrançoisArteau-Gauthier
LongueuilJean-PierreAuthier
LongueuilAnn-MaryBeauchemin
LongueuilMarcBisson
LongueuilSachaBlais
LongueuilMarc-AntoineCarette
LongueuilSergeDélisle
LongueuilNathalieDrouin
LongueuilDominiqueDudemaine
LongueuilMoniqueDupuis
LongueuilFrancineGendron
LongueuilMarioGervais
LongueuilStéphaneGodri
LongueuilJulie-MaudeGreffe
LongueuilÉricHamel
LongueuilMarcoLaBrie
LongueuilDannieLeblanc
LongueuilLouiseLeduc
LongueuilMagaliLepage
LongueuilDanielLévesque
LongueuilLyneMorin
LongueuilRobertProulx
LongueuilMélanieRoy
LongueuilChantalSirois
LongueuilLuc HervéThibaudeau
Saint-HyacintheAnnickBergeron
Saint-HyacintheGillesCharpentier
Saint-HyacintheBenoîtGariépy
Saint-HyacintheSuzanneParadis
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuChristeld'Auteuil-Jobin
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuLucPoirier
Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuÉricSimard
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBéatriceClément
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldVéroniqueCrête
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldMarie-ChantalDoucet
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldJoeyDubois
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldCélineGervais
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldGilbertLanthier
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldBertrandSt-Arnaud
Sorel – TracyMarc-NicolasFoucault

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
MontréalClaudineAlcindor
MontréalDanielBédard
MontréalJoséeBélanger
MontréalMartinBergeron
MontréalDanielBourgeois
MontréalAlainBreault
MontréalDavid L.Cameron
MontréalNathalieChalifour
MontréalPatriciaCompagnone
MontréalSuzanneCostom
MontréalÉricCouture
MontréalMarie-JulieCroteau
MontréalAlexandreDalmau
MontréalStéphaneDavignon
MontréalManlioDel Negro
MontréalMarie-JoséeDi Lallo
MontréalDanielDortélus
MontréalNathalieDuchesneau
MontréalÉricDufour
MontréalPierreDupras
MontréalSylvieDurand
MontréalNathalieFafard
MontréalEnricoForlini
MontréalGatienFournier
MontréalJean-JacquesGagné
MontréalDennisGaliatsatos
MontréalDominiqueGibbens
MontréalKarineGiguère
MontréalGenevièveGraton
MontréalMylèneGrégoire
MontréalYvesHamel
MontréalMartinHébert
MontréalMélanieHébert
MontréalScottHughes
MontréalLucHuppé
MontréalAnn-MarieJones
MontréalSilvieKovacevich
MontréalPierre E.Labelle
MontréalSylvieLachapelle
MontréalAnne-MarieLanctôt
MontréalGillesLareau
MontréalMarie MichelleLavigne
MontréalMagaliLewis
MontréalFlavia K.Longo
MontréalRobertMarchi
MontréalElianaMarengo
MontréalSalvatoreMascia
MontréalSoniaMastro Matteo
MontréalDenisMondor
MontréalHélène V.Morin
MontréalThierryNadon
MontréalYvesParadis
MontréalAndréPerreault
MontréalJuliePhilippe
MontréalCatherinePilon
MontréalHenriRichard
MontréalJulieRiendeau
MontréalLouisRiverin
MontréalGuylaineRivest
MontréalJean-FrançoisRoberge
MontréalJoëlleRoy
MontréalMarie KettlyneRuben
MontréalEmmanuelleSaucier
MontréalMarkShamie
MontréalDavid-EmmanuelSimon
MontréalAlexandreSt-Onge
MontréalChristian M.Tremblay
MontréalMartine L.Tremblay
MontréalÉrickVanchestein
MontréalJulieVeilleux
MontréalLori RenéeWeitzman
MontréalJo AnnZaor
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetMarieArchambault
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetLineBachand
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetÉricBeauparlant
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAlainBrillon
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetTayaDi Pietro
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetOdetteFafard
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetLouisGrégoire
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPaulGrzela
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetRobertHamel
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPatriceHurtubise
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetPauline R.Laforce
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetClaudeLamoureux
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetJacques A.Nadeau
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetMartineNolin
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetKarenOhayon
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnne-MarieOtis
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnne-ClairePerron
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetJackyRoy
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetAnnieSavard
Youth Division - Bellechasse StreetFrançoisSte-Marie

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GatineauPatsyBouthillette
GatineauAnoukDesaulniers
GatineauKarineDutilly
GatineauSteveGuénard
GatineauRichardLaflamme
GatineauGaston PaulLangevin
GatineauSergeLaurin
GatineauAlexandraMarcil
GatineauRichardMeredith
GatineauSylvainMeunier
GatineauRosemarieMillar
GatineauJean-FrançoisNoël
GatineauMarkPhilippe
GatineauNadinePiché
GatineauStéphane D.Tremblay

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
MontmagnySébastienProulx
QuébecJeanAsselin
QuébecPascalBérubé
QuébecHélèneBouillon
QuébecChristianBoulet
QuébecHélèneBourassa
QuébecChristianBoutin
QuébecChristianBrunelle
QuébecHélèneCarrier
QuébecLouisCharette
QuébecSylvieCôte
QuébecFannieCôtes
QuébecRénaÉmond
QuébecPierre A.Gagnon
QuébecRachelGagnon
QuébecManonGaudreault
QuébecMarie-ClaudeGilbert
QuébecChantalGosselin
QuébecThomasJacques
QuébecJudithLandry
QuébecNathalieLavoie
QuébecFrançoisLeBel
QuébecJean-LouisLemay
QuébecLouiseLévesque
QuébecSteveMagnan
QuébecDominicPagé
QuébecChantalePelletier
QuébecStéphanePoulin
QuébecJoséRhéaume
QuébecSandraRioux
QuébecJean-PhilippeRobitaille
QuébecLucieRondeau
QuébecDominicRoux
QuébecJohanneRoy
QuébecCharlesTaschereau
QuébecJacquesTremblay
QuébecMarioTremblay
QuébecAnnieTrudel
QuébecJulieVachon
QuébecNathalieVaillant
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceFrankD'Amours

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
AlmaJeanHudon
ChicoutimiKathyBeaumont
ChicoutimiIsabelleBoillat
ChicoutimiMichelBoudreault
ChicoutimiRichard P.Daoust
ChicoutimiPaulGuimond
ChicoutimiPierreLortie
ChicoutimiSoniaRouleau
ChicoutimiDorisThibault
RobervalJean-FrançoisPoirier

List of Presiding Justices of the Peace by Region

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Rouyn-NorandaClaudeBoulianne
Val-d'OrMarie-FranceBeaulieu

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
PercéSoniaCyr
RimouskiAnne-MarieSincennes
Rivière-du-LoupJulieDionne
Sept-ÎlesFrançoisParé

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GranbyCarolineMeilleur
SherbrookeTanyaLarocque

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
JolietteLouis-PhilippeLaplante
LavalJulieLaliberté
LavalCarolineRoy
Saint-JérômeMarjolaineBrodeur
Saint-JérômeLucieMarier

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ShawiniganGhislainLavigne

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
LongueuilJoséeFontaine
LongueuilMarie-JoséeHénault
Saint-HyacintheRobertLanctôt
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNatalieBoisvert
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldNancyLecompte

Corresponding region

CourthousePrénomNom
MontréalDominiqueBenoit
MontréalJean-SébastienBussières
MontréalPierre-DavidCyr
MontréalJoséeDe Carufel
MontréalPierreFortin
MontréalFrançoisKouri
MontréalGeneviève ClaudeParayre
MontréalJacquesRouillier
MontréalJohanneWhite

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GatineauChristineAuger
GatineauChristineLafrance

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
QuébecNathalieDuPerron Roy
QuébecSylvieMarcotte
QuébecNicoleMartin
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceYannickCouture

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ChicoutimiRéjeanBédard
RobervalMichelBoissonneault

List of Per Diem Judges and Presiding Justices of the Peace by Region

About sixty per diem judges and presiding justices of the peace annually support the Court of Quebec in the fulfillment of its mission, at a different pace than active judges. Per diem judges are retired colleagues that are allowed, for a period of time determined by order/decree, to perform/exercise/hold judicial duties entrusted/assigned by the Chief Judge. Per diem judges’ contribution is valuable in helping the Court, in particular, to lessen/prevent legal delays.

 

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
AmosClaude P.Bigué
AmosLucilleChabot
Val-d'OrJacquesBarbès (presiding justice of the peace)
Val-d'OrDenyseLeduc

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
SherbrookeConradChapdelaine
SherbrookeLucieGodin
SherbrookePatrickThéroux
SherbrookeClaudeLeblond

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
JolietteLouisDuguay (presiding justice of the peace)
JolietteRichardLandry
JolietteMauriceParent
LavalJean-PierreArchambault
LavalGabyDumas (presiding justice of the peace)
LavalLiseGaboury
LavalGillesGarneau
LavalMichèleToupin
Saint-JérômeAntoineCloutier
Saint-JérômeJeanLa Rue
Saint-JérômeJean-GeorgesLaliberté (presiding justice of the peace)
Saint-JérômeGeorgesMassol
Saint-JérômeDanielleMichaud (presiding justice of the peace)
Saint-JérômeCarolRicher
Saint-JérômeDenisSaulnier

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
Trois-RivièresYvanCousineau
Trois-RivièresGuylaineTremblay
VictoriavilleGaétanRatté (juge de paix magistrat)

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
LongueuilMireilleAllaire
LongueuilFrançoisBousquet
LongueuilMauriceGalarneau
LongueuilJeanGravel
LongueuilAnne-MarieJacques
LongueuilMichelineLaliberté
LongueuilRichardMarleau
LongueuilNancyMoreau
LongueuilEllenParé
LongueuilClaudeProvost
Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldClaudeMontpetit
Sorel-TracyDenysNoël

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name 
MontréalPierreBélisle
MontréalSuzanneBousquet (presiding justice of the peace)
MontréalSylvainCoutlée
MontréalLindaDespots
MontréalBrigitteGouin
MontréalDenisLavergne
MontréalDominique B.Joly
MontréalRolandeMatte
MontréalLouiseProvost
MontréalDianeQuenneville
MontréalIsabelleRheault
MontréalRuthVeillet

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
GatineauGeorgesBenoît (presiding justice of the peace)
GatineauRéal R.Lapointe

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
QuébecPierre E.Audet
QuébecClaude C.Boulanger
QuébecPierreCoderre
QuébecRenéde la Sablonnière
QuébecCharles G.Grenier
QuébecDominiqueLangis
QuébecBernardLemieux
QuébecAlainMorand
QuébecPierre-L.Rousseau
QuébecCarolSt-Cyr
Saint-Joseph-de-BeauceHubertCouture

Corresponding region

CourthouseFirst NameLast Name
ChicoutimiPierreSimard
RobervalRosaireLarouche